Food Grade Solvent
Extracted using solvents on beeswax.
Beeswax is almost exclusively used in the perfumery industry, though some have found success in adding it as a rich and exotic fragrance in skin and haircare products.
Strength of Aroma
Mild to Medium
Beeswax Absolute is blended by perfumers almost exclusivelyWhile all evidence indicates it blends easily, the price often inhibits experimentation.
Beeswax has a very soft and rich floral - honey aroma.
Beeswax absolutes exposure has been limited to the perfume industry and pioneers in the manufacturing industry.
The information provided is for educational purposes only
Do not consumeFor external use onlyKeep away from children and eyes.